Slideshow

In pictures: Australian 'Doodle 4 Google' finalists

Google has unveiled the 2009 'Doodle 4 Google' winner

  • Jaimi Langford, St John's Grammar, Eden Hills SA (Years 9-10)

  • Jessie Du, Rydalmere East Public School, Ermington NSW (Years 4-6) - overall winner

  • Annie Hogan, Padua College, Mt Eliza VIC (Years 7-8)

  • Cassandra Mohell, Circular Head Christian School, TAS (Years 7-8)

  • Kyle Griffin, Warilla High School, Shellharbour NSW (Years 7-8)

  • Ryan Dos Santos, Jinbara State School, Brisbane QLD (Years 4-6)

  • Jesse Van Ommen, St Brigid's School, Wynyard TAS (Years 4-6)

  • Courteney Hooper, St Joseph's School, Clare SA (Years 4-6)

  • Cate Ostwald, St Peter's School, Allenstown QLD (Years 1-3)

  • Molly Grincais, St Michael's Collegiate, Lindisfarne TAS (Years 9-10)

  • Rebekah Schalcher, Blackbutt State School, Blackbutt QLD (Years 7-8)

  • Georgia Green, Our Lady of the Visitation, North Haven SA (Years 7-8)

  • Madeline Hunter, Deanmore Primary School, Scarborough WA (Years 1-3)

  • Ferryn Sutantio, Mill Park Heights Primary School, Mill Park VIC (Years 1-3)

  • Nicholas Mills-Thorn, Calwell High School, Theodore ACT (Years 9-10)

  • Emma McCulloch, Princes Street Primary, Hobart TAS (Years 1-3)

  • Ronnie Fellows-Smith, Scotch Junior School, Cottesloe WA (Years 1-3)

  • Sophie Fayle, St Monica's Primary, Weetangera ACT (Years 1-3)

  • Suzannah Southwell, Torrens Primary School, Molwson ACT (Years 4-6)

  • Darcy McBean, Kormilda College, Katherine NT (Years 7-8)

  • Ebony Borg, Mary Mackillop College, Wetherill Park NSW (Years 9-10)

  • Gabriel Emblard, St Paul's Primary, Alawa NT (Years 4-6)

  • Emilie Tan, St Ursula's College, Toowoomba QLD (Years 9-10)

  • Izabella Burger, Newton Primary School, Spearwood WA (Years 4-6)

  • Annie Wilson, Blakewell Primary School, Plamerston NT (Years 1-3)

  • Priyam Khare, Willetton High School, Willetton WA (Years 9-10)

  • Ben Wilkinson, Malvern Central School, Malvern VIC (Years 4-6)

  • Jack Tea, St John's Park High School, NSW (Years 7-8)

  • Topaz Turkenitz, The King David School, Melbourne VIC (Years 9-10)

  • Amanda Chiam, Parkwood Primary, Canningvale WA (Years 7-8)

  • Phoebe Robinson, Kormilda College, Katherine NT (Years 9-10)

  • Tiarnagh Montague, St Brendan's Catholic School, Blue Haven NSW (Years 1-3)

Show Comments

Market Place